Come enjoy all we have to offer at Ragged Island — from food trucks to live music and so much more!

Here is a list of food vendors and dates. We will update this as we continue to add new and exciting partners to our lineup.

Every Week

Trivia in the Barn
Thursdays, 6:00 – 8:30 PM
Teams of up to 8, arrive early for a table in the Greenhouse!

Calendar of Events

Food truck schedule subject to changes

3/1 – Live Music in the taproom: Dave Alves, 5:30 – 8:30
Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

3/2 – Live Music, Barn Session: The Side Cars, 6:30 – 9:00
Bun Buds, 1:00 – 8:00
Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

3/7 – Trivia in the Greenhouse, 6:00 – 8:00

3/8 – Live Music in the taproom: Kate Virginia, 5:30 – 8:30
Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

3/9 – Live Music, Barn Session: The Naticks, 6:30 – 9:00
One 2 Taco More, 1:00 – 8:00

3/10 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 1:00 – 6:00

3/14 – Trivia in the Greenhouse, 6:00 – 8:00

3/15 – Live Music in the taproom: The Naticks, 5:30 – 8:30
Live Music, Barn Session: The Carson Daily, 6:30 – 9:00
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

3/21 – Trivia in the Greenhouse, 6:00 – 8:00
One Two Taco More, 4:00 – 8:00

3/22 – Live Music in the taproom: The Whelks, 5:30 – 8:30
Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

3/23 – Live Music, Barn Session: Dela and Steady Rock Easy, 6:30 – 9:00
Teddi’s Food Truck, 1:00 – 8:00

3/24 – Matilda’s, 1:00 – 6:00

3/28– Trivia in the Greenhouse, 6:00 – 8:00
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

3/29 – Live Music in the taproom: Dan Farrazzoli, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

3/30 – Live Music, Barn Session: Take it to the Bridge, 6:30 – 9:00
Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00

4/3 – Live Music in the taproom: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

4/4 – Trivia in the Greenhouse, 6:00 – 8:00
One Two Taco More, 4:00 – 8:00

4/5 – Live Music in the taproom: Dave Alves, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

4/6 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

4/10 – Live Music in the taproom: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

4/11 – Trivia in the Greenhouse, 6:00 – 8:00
One Two Taco More, 4:00 – 8:00

4/12 – Live Music in the taproom: Kate Virginia, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

4/13 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

4/14 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

4/17 – Live Music in the taproom: Grace Cooper, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

4/18 – Trivia in the Greenhouse, 6:00 – 8:00
Cousins Maine Lobster, 1:00 – 8:00

4/19 – Live Music in the taproom: The Naticks, 5:30 – 8:30
Bun Buds, 4:00 – 8:00

4/20 – Little Fish, 1:00 – 8:00

4/24 – Live Music in the taproom: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

4/25 – Trivia in the Greenhouse, 6:00 – 8:00

4/26 – Live Music in the taproom: Chris & Diane Myers, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

4/27 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 1:00 – 6:00

4/28 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 1:00 – 6:00

5/1 – Live Music in the taproom: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

5/2 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00
Little Fish, 4:00 – 8:00

5/3 – Live Music in the taproom: Kate Virginia, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

5/4 One 2 Taco More, 1:00 – 8:00

5/5 – Little Fish, 1:00 – 7:00

5/8 – Live Music in the taproom: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

5/9 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00
Anna’ Vesuviano pizza truck 4:00-8:00

5/10 – Live Music in the taproom: Dave Alves, 5:30 – 8:30
Matilda’s food truck, 4:00 – 8:00
Aquidneck Island Oysters, 4:00 – 8:00

5/11 – W’s Wood Fire pizza truck, 4:00 – 8:00

5/12 – Yagi Noodles, 2:00 – 7:00

5/15 – Live Music in the taproom: Steve Demers, 5:30 – 8:30
One Two Taco More, 4:00 – 8:00

5/16 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00
Little Fish, 4:00 – 8:00

5/17 – Live Music in the taproom: The Naticks, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

5/18 – Boru, 1:00 – 8:00

5/19 – Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 6:00

5/22 – Live Music in the taproom: Steve Demers, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

5/23 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00
Little Fish, 4:00 – 8:00

5/24 – Live Music in the taproom: Megan Chenot, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

5/25 – Bun Buds, 4:00 – 8:00
Matilda’s, 1:00 – 8:00

5/26 – Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 7:00

5/29 – Live Music in the taproom: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30
Lumpia Brothers, 4:00 – 8:00

5/30 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00
Anna’ Vesuviano pizza truck, 4:00 – 8:00

5/31 – Live Music in the taproom: Tom Hanson, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

6/1 – Boru Noodles, 1:00 – 4:00,
Bun Buds, 4:00 – 8:00

6/2 – Mac Daddy, 1:00 – 7:00

6/5 – Live Music in the taproom: Dan Ferrazzoli, 5:30 – 8:30
Lumpia Brothers, 4:00 – 8:00

6/6 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00 Little Fish, 4:00-8:00

6/7 – Live Music in the taproom: Dave Alves, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

6/8 – Boru Noodles, 1:00 – 4:00,
Bun Buds, 4:00 – 8:00

6/9 – G-Love and Special Sauce Concert Event with Chef Kevin. 2:00 – 9:00
Buy Tickets

6/12 – Live Music in the taproom: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 5:00 – 8:00

6/13 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00
Little Fish, 4:00-8:00

6/14 – Live Music in the taproom: Kate Virginia, 5:30 – 8:30
Aquidneck Island Oysters, 4:00 – 8:00
One Two Taco More, 4:00 – 8:00

6/15 – Lumpia Brothers, 1:00 – 8:00

6/16 – Father’s Day Clambake with McGrath’s- more information and ticket sales coming soon!

6/19 – Live Music in the taproom: Steve Demers, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

6/20 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00
Yagi Noodles, 4:00-8:00

6/21 – Live Music in the taproom: The Naticks, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00

6/22 – Little Fish, 1:00 – 8:00

6/23 – One Two Taco More, 4:00 – 8:00

6/26 – Live Music in the taproom: Bob Tomassone, 5:30 – 8:30 Lumpia Brothers, 4:00 – 8:00

6/27 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:00
Anna’s Vesuviano pizza truck – 4:00-8:00

6/28 – Live Music in the taproom: Megan Chenot, 5:30 – 8:30
Bun Buds, 4:00 – 8:00

6/29 – Live Music on the lawn: Quick Hits Band, 5:30 – 8:30
Cousins Maine Lobster truck, 1:00 – 8:00
Lumpia Brothers, 4:00 – 8:00

6/30 – Anna’s Vesuviano pizza truck 3:00-7:00