Come enjoy all we have to offer at Ragged Island this Summer and Fall — from food trucks to live music and so much more!

Here is a list of food vendors and dates for the season. We will update this as we continue to add new and exciting partners to our lineup.

Every Week

Trivia in the Barn
Thursdays, 6:00 – 8:30 PM
Teams of up to 8, arrive early for a table in the Brewery Barn!

Calendar of Events

Food truck schedule subject to changes

6/1 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 -8:30
Little Fish RI, 4:00 – 8:30

6/2 – John Demers, live music, 5:30-8:30
Lumpia Bros, 3:00 – 8:30

6/3Broadway Dough, 1-8:30

6/4Little Fish RI, 1-6:30

6/7 – Brian Scott, live music in the Farmhouse, 5:30-8:30

6/8 – Trivia in the Barn, 6-8:30
Binge BBQ, 3-8

6/9 – Steve Demers, live music, 5:30 -8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12-8

6/10 – Little Fish RI, 3-8:30

6/11 – Little Fish RI, 1-6:30

6/14Andre Arsenault, live music in the Taproom/Deck, 5:30-8:30

6/15 – Trivia in the Barn, 6-8:30
Binge BBQ, 3-8

6/16 – Kate Virginia, live music in the Taproom/Deck, 5:30-8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12-8

6/17 – Yagi Noodles, 1-8
Broadway Dough, 3:30-8

6/18 – Father’s Day Ragged Island Clambake – with McGrath Clambakes

6/19 – Juneteenth, Open 12-7

6/21 – Andre Arsenault, live music in the Taproom/Deck, 5:30-8:30

6/22 – Trivia in the Barn, 6-8:30
Broadway Dough, 4-8:30

6/23 – Patrick Collins, live music in the Taproom/Deck, 5:30-8:30
Farm to Sandwich, 4-8:30

6/24 – Pete Francis Show, free concert on the Horseshoe Lawn, 6:45 pm – 8:30
6/24 – Yagi Noodles, 1-8
6/24 – Broadway Dough, 3:30-8

6/28 – The Whelks- live show on the Horseshoe Lawn, 6-8:30

6/29 – Trivia in the Barn, 6-8:30

6/30 – Jared Moor, live music, 5:30-8:30

7/1 – Broadway Dough, 1:00 – 8:30

7/2 – Lumpia Bros, 1:00 – 8:30

7/3 – Binge BBQ, 1:00 – 8:00

7/5 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Mr. Chubbin, 5:30 – 8:30

7/6 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 4:00 – 8:30

7/7 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Alan Scardapane, 5:30-8:30

7/8 – Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00
Broadway Dough, 3:30- 8:00

7/9 – Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 7:00
7/12 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30-8:30
Binge BBQ, 1:00 – 8:00

7/13 – Trivia in the Barn, 6-8:30
Little Fish RI, 4-8:30

7/14 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Steve Demers, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12-8

7/15 – Broadway Dough, 1:00 – 8:30

7/16 – Lumpia Bros, 1:00 – 8:30

7/17 – Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00

7/18 – Binge BBQ, 1:00 – 8:00

7/19 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30

7/20 – Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:30

7/20 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30

7/21 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Josh Kerwin, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 8:00

7/22 – Farm To Sandwich, 1:00 – 8:30

7/26 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Those Guys Band, 6:00-8:30
Lumpia Bros, 3:00 – 8:30

7/27 Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 3:00 – 8:00

7/28Live Music in the taproom/deck: Dave Alves, 5:30-8:30

7/29 – Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00
Broadway Dough, 3:30-8:00

7/30 – Lumpia Bros, 1:00 – 8:30

8/1 – Boru Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

8/2 – Family Friendly Live Music: The Ravers, 6:00 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 2:00 – 8:30

8/3 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:30

8/4 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Kate Virginia, 5:30 – 8:30

8/5 – Broadway Dough, 1:00 – 8:30

8/6 – Lumpia Bros, 1:00 – 8:30

8/7 – Boru Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

8/8 – Little Fish RI, 4:00 – 8:00

8/9 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30

8/10 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 -8:30

8/11 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Steve Demers, 5:30-8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 8:00
Aquidneck Island Oyster Company, 4:00 – 8:00

8/12 – Matilda 401, 12:00 – 8:30

8/13 – Binge BBQ, 4:00 – 8:00

8/15 – Little Fish, 4:00 – 8:00

8/16 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30-8:30

8/17 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Farm To Sandwich, 2:00 – 8:00

8/18 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Brian Scott, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 8:00

8/19 – Matilda 40, 12:00 – 8:30

8/20 – Ragged Island Steak Fry – More information to come soon!

8/21 – Binge BBQ, 4:00 – 8:00

8/22 – Little Fish RI, 4:00 – 8:00

8/23 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30-8:30

8/24 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 3:00 – 8:30
Aquidneck Island Oyster Company, 4:00 – 8:00

8/25 – Mike Hutchinson, live music in the Taproom/Deck, 5:30 – 8:30
Matilda, 3:00 – 8:30

8/26 – Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00
Broadway Dough, 3:30 – 8:00

8/27 – Lumpia Bros, 1:00 – 8:30

8/28 – Boru Noodles, 4:00 – 8:00

8/29 – Little Fish RI, 1:00 – 8:00

8/30 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Bob Tomassone, 5:30-8:30

8/31 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00

9/1 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: G and Meg, 5:30-8:30
Lumpia Bros, 3:00 – 8:30

9/2 – Boru, 1:00 – 8:30
9/3 – Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 7:00
9/4 – Labor Day Clambake with McGrath’s Clambake and Catering, 4:00 -7:00
Buy Tickets

9/6 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andrew Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30

9/7 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 4:00 – 8:30

9/8
– Live Music in the taproom/deck: Mark Flynn, 5:30 – 8:30
Matilda 401, 3:00 – 8:30

9/9 – Broadway Dough, 4:00 – 8:30

9/10 – Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 7:00

9/13 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30-8:30
Yagi Noodles, 3:00 – 8:30

9/14 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:30

9/15 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Kate Virginia, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 8:00

9/16 – Matilda 401,12-8:30

9/17 – Lumpia Bros, 1-8:30

9/20 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30-8:30

9/21 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 2:00 – 8:30

9/22 – Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 8:00

9/23 – Little Fish 12:00 – 8:30

9/24 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 3:00 – 7:00

9/27 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30

9/28 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 2:00 – 8:30
9/29 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Rockfish, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12:00- 8:00

9/30 – Little Fish, 12:00 – 8:30

10/1 – Nau Burmese Fusion Truck, 12:00 – 7:00

10/4 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30

10/5 & 10/6 – Rogue Island Comedy Fest Information to come soon
Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:30
No Joke Smoke BBQ, 3:00 – 8:30

10/6 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Steve Demers, 5:30 – 8:30

10/7 – Matilda 401, 12:00 – 8:30

10/8 – Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 7:00

10/11 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: Andre Arsenault, 5:30 – 8:30

10/12 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:30

10/13 – Live Music in the taproom/deck: FrankenPhil, 5:30 – 8:30
Yagi Noodles, 12:00 – 8:00

10/14 – Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00
Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:00

10/15 – No Joke Smoke BBQ, 1:00 – 6:30

10/19 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:30

10/20 – Matilda 401, 3:00 – 8:30

10/21 – Yagi Noodles, 1:00 – 8:00
Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:00

10/22 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 3:00 – 7:00

10/26 – Trivia in the Barn, 6:00 – 8:30
Broadway Dough, 3:00 – 8:30

10/27 – Little Fish Ri, 4:00 – 8:30

10/28 – Matilda 401, 12:00 – 8:30

10/29 – Barks & Brews Fundraiser
More information coming soon!

11/3 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

11/4 – Little Fish, 4:00 – 8:00

11/10 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

11/12 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 1:00 – 7:00

11/17 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 4:00 – 8:00

11/26 – Teddi’s Food Truck, 1:00 – 7:00